
Poxet 60 Tablet
Molecular Salt: Dapoxetine
Poxet 60
Composition - Dapoxetine hydrochloride tablet
Classification - ED medicine
What is Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet?
Sunrise Remedies Pvt Ltd manufactures it.
It contains Dapoxetine 60 mg.
It is used delay early discharge in men.
Gandhi Medicos is the drug supplier for Sunrise Remedies Pvt Ltd.
We outsource original quality medicines from the manufacturer.
Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet uses-
It is used to treat issues of premature ejaculation.
It helps delay ejaculation time.
It helps increase sex duration.
Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet working-
It stimulates the regulatory centers.
It helps release serotonin.
It led to delayed discharge.
Side effects of Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet-
It causes mild effects-
- Headache
- Nausea
- Dizziness
- Weakness
- Insomnia
- Diarrhea
Poxet 60 tablet severe effects-
It causes rare, serious side effects.
- Fainting
- Seizures
- Fluctuating heartbeat
- Severely low blood pressure
- Chest pain, mood changes
- Blurred vision
Precautions with the use of Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet -
Avoid using alcohol.
Do not take grapefruits.
Use it water.
To stand immediately reduces blood pressure.
Do not take 2 tablets within 24 hours.
To be cautiously used in -
- Neuropsychiatric disorders
- Kidney dysfunctions
- Liver dysfunctions
- Bleeding disorder
- Drug abuse
When is Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet avoided?
It must be avoided in -
- Hypersensitivity to drug components
- Women
- Children
- Elderly people
- Heart complications
- Liver disorders
- psychiatric issues
- History of fainting
To be used under medical prescription.
Avoid alcohol with Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet -
Alcohol must not be used.
It can severely interact with -
- Antidepressants
- ED medicines
- Blood thinners
- Antifungal medicines
- HIV medicines
Conclusion -
Take the ED tablet 1 to 3 hours before intercourse.
The dose should not be doubled by oneself.
Take tab with large amounts of water.
It works only after sexual arousal.
Gandhi Medicos - ED Drug Supplier
Gandhi Medicos is the bulk medicine supplier.
We supply ED medicines to hospitals and dispensaries across the world.
We provide an unmatchable range of ED medicines.
Our product portfolio covers all the exclusive brands.
We are recognized for offering -
- Affordable medicine's
- Global shipment
- Timely deliveries
FAQs
Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet is taken with meals. Why?
Take it with light meals.
Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet cause errection. Why?
It delays ejaculation.
It do not cause erection.
One should not use alcohol with Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet.
It increases adverse effects.
Who cannot use Poxet 60 (dapoxetine hydrochloride) tablet?
Below 18 to 65 years only.
Name the erectile dysfunction drug supplier?
Gandhi Medicos supplies drugs worldwide.
Tablet ()
10
Standard room temperature (15-25°C)
Product Enquiry
Submit an enquiry for wholesale sourcing, pricing, and cold-chain delivery. Our team responds within 24 hours.
Clinical Advisory & Import Compliance
Disclaimer: Gandhi Medicos is a clinical specialty supplier and exporter. All enquiries are subject to valid licensing verification and import permits standard under target jurisdiction guidelines.
Storage Warning: Biological injectables, biosimilars, and active oncology agents are flagged as temperature-sensitive cargo and are packed strictly inside thermal containers coupled with real-time digital temperature tags.
